Search:     Go  
The Spanish Lawyer Online
The Spanish Lawyer Online
+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Change nationality law

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Unregistered
    Guest

    Exclamation Change nationality law

    Hello Patrica
    I came to know that nationality law for 10years has been changed to 15years. Is this true?
    Thanx awtg ur response
    Mahmood

  2. #2

    Default

    Hello Mahmood

    There has not been any change regarding the standard amount of time of legal residence in Spain in order to be eligible for the Spanish Nationality. It is 10 years. You can check the requirements clicking here.

    Regards,
    Patricia Martin
    Legal Assistant at Lawbird
    Check My Profile

+ Reply to Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may post new threads
  • You may post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •