Search:     Go  
The Spanish Lawyer Online
The Spanish Lawyer Online
+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Urgent help . Family reunion visa refused .

  1. #1
    Unregistered
    Guest

    Default Urgent help . Family reunion visa refused .

    I applied for my family reunion visa at Spain emnassy delhi . They refused my wife's visa due to some problem in the dates in the papers . My chidren's visas were also denied and reason was given that
    " poe haberse denegado el visado de su madre , concedérselo al solicitante Con tra vendría el espíritu y propósito de la reagrupación familiar "
    Thay gave us 1 month to appeal against it in the embassy .
    I wanted to know that can i demand for my children's visa because they have no issue in there papers and were denied just because of my wife's refusal .
    If i do the same how many chances are there that they will get the visa. Please help i am very confused .

  2. #2
    Unregistered
    Guest

    Default correction

    refuse reason " Por haberse denegado el visado de su madre , concedérselo al solicitante contravendria el espíritu y propósito de la reagrupación familiar . "

  3. #3

    Default

    Hello,

    Well the best thing you can do is go to an immigration law firm they can help you with. I recommend Carbray, English-speaking law firm in Spain experts in all subjects. You can consult them through their website.

    Regards

  4. #4

    Default

    Hello

    I recommend you to appeal the case, as they won't allow you take the kids to Spain leaving their mother behind.

    If you cannot appeal, the best thing is to file a new application.

    Regards,
    Patricia Martin
    Legal Assistant at Lawbird
    Check My Profile

  5. #5
    Unregistered
    Guest

    Default time

    Thanks for the information . How much time it take if i appeal in the Court in Madrid .

  6. #6
    HerbeMannABg
    Guest

    Default Urgent help Family reunion visa refused

    Thanks munimkazia. Well i had been working with my employer for 1 year so they knew what experience i had so then after 1 year they applied for critical skills permit. Did you also submit your experience letter at VFS or just at the time of getting work permit?

    How much it took for you to get your employment visa?

+ Reply to Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may post new threads
  • You may post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •