Search:     Go  
The Spanish Lawyer Online
The Spanish Lawyer Online
+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: arraigo laboral

  1. #1
    Unregistered
    Guest

    Default arraigo laboral

    dear i want to know what documents requeired for arraigo laboral plz tell me if any body know

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    302

    Default

    Arraigo Laboral is reflected in Article 124.1 del Reglamento de La Ley de Extranjería (Real Decreto 557/2011)

    Summarising the main points:

    1. You will need to demonstrate a continuous and uninterrupted stay in Spain during a minimum of two years.
    2. You will need to have clean police records in Spain, your country of origin, or any other countries where you would have resided during the five last years.
    3. You will need to prove a labour relationship with the same company of at least six months. To the effects of crediting this labour relationship you will need to present a judicial resolution confirming this relationship or an administrative resolution confirming an infringement proceeding by a work inspection.
    4. Certificado de empadronamiento.

    As in every immigration case we always recommend the assistance of an immigration expert as every case varies enormously and depending on this it might be advisable to take a route or another. As always, we would be delighted to assist you with any further enquiry you may have. For any further queries please feel free to contact me at marta at lawbird.com.
    Last edited by Marta; 03-30-2012 at 01:05 PM.
    Marta Flores
    Legal Assistant at Lawbird
    Check My Profile

  3. #3
    Unregistered
    Guest

    Default

    thank you dear for reply me social scurity department has send me inspetion report and acta de inspeccio
    i m in spain less than 2 year (one year and 6 month) is am i alligible for arraigo laboral and what other documents are required for arraigo laboral
    i can mail you the documnets

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    302

    Default

    Hello,

    Unfortunately it is a must that you can demonstrate at least two years of illegal residence in Spain.
    Marta Flores
    Legal Assistant at Lawbird
    Check My Profile

+ Reply to Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may post new threads
  • You may post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •