Search:     Go  
The Spanish Lawyer Online
The Spanish Lawyer Online

Search:

Type: Posts; User: Marta

Search: Search took 0.07 seconds.

  1. Hi Shiva, As far as I know in order to...

    Hi Shiva,

    As far as I know in order to demonstrate that you have been in Spain for three years any official documents issued by the administration are valid. Unless this is a new 'internal rule'...
  2. Hi Nadeem, If you just have your tarjeta...

    Hi Nadeem,

    If you just have your tarjeta Sanitaria then you will need to use this as proof. Remember that in order to request arraigo you will also need to have a job offer.
  3. Hi Nadeen, The empadronamiento is one of the...

    Hi Nadeen,

    The empadronamiento is one of the ways you can prove your stay in Spain but not the only one. If you have a tarjeta sanitaria, a bank account, a telephone line or anything in your name,...
  4. Hi, The different ‘Sudelegaciones de Gobierno’...

    Hi,

    The different ‘Sudelegaciones de Gobierno’ in each province follow different criteria. For example the Malaga office agrees to revoke the ‘orden de expulsion ‘when you fulfill the conditions...
  5. Hi Jerry, Apart from the requirements already...

    Hi Jerry,

    Apart from the requirements already mentioned, there are many more which I am unable to list and explain in a post. In order to prepare a solid application I recommend, once more, to...
  6. Hi Jerry, If you are able to prove that you...

    Hi Jerry,

    If you are able to prove that you have lived in Spain for more than three years, you can request a type of permit called: “Permiso de Residencia por Arraigo Social”. Amongst many other...
Results 1 to 6 of 6