Search:     Go  
The Spanish Lawyer Online
The Spanish Lawyer Online

Reply to Thread

Post a reply to the thread: Change nationality law

Your Message

Click here to log in

 

You may choose an icon for your message from this list

Additional Options

  • Will turn www.example.com into [URL]http://www.example.com[/URL].

Topic Review (Newest First)

  • 02-02-2018, 02:11 PM
    Patricia
    Hello Mahmood

    There has not been any change regarding the standard amount of time of legal residence in Spain in order to be eligible for the Spanish Nationality. It is 10 years. You can check the requirements clicking here.

    Regards,
  • 01-29-2018, 07:34 AM
    Unregistered

    Change nationality law

    Hello Patrica
    I came to know that nationality law for 10years has been changed to 15years. Is this true?
    Thanx awtg ur response
    Mahmood

Posting Permissions

  • You may post new threads
  • You may post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •